Committees & Working Groups

Honorary Technical Advisor

Max Benyon OAM

Other Technical Advisors

John Shenstone – Broadcast Engineer

Roger Doyle – Broadcast Systems Engineer

Peter Bell – Information Technology Consultant


Library

Chair
Rex Burgess

Acquisitions
Rex Burgess (minutes)
Helen Milthorpe

Programming Committee
Dan Bickel

Members
Peter Goldner
Sue Ping Kee

Management

General Manager 
Rebecca Beare

Jazz 
Lloyd Capps

Library
Rex Burgess

Presenters
Michael Field

​Programming
James Nightingale

Technical
Roger Doyle

Volunteers
Cynthia Kaye

Staff
Eddie Bernasconi

Finance

Chair
Peter Poole

Members
David James
​Ian Pont

General Manager
Rebecca Beare

Office Manager
Sharon Sullivan

Presenters

Chair
Michael Field

Deputy Chair
Tom Forrester-Paton

Special Projects
James Hunter

Assessments Coordinator
Sue Jowell

Training Coordinator
Lloyd Capps
James Hunter

Recruitment
Ross hayes

Secretary
Robert Gilchrist

Members
​Michael Morton-Evans

Studio & Production Manager
Joe Goddard

Volunteer

Chair
Cynthia Kaye

Members
Jacqui Axford
Noelene Guillemot
David Hilton
Christina MacGuinness
John Mitchell
​Sue Nicholas
Sissi Stewart  (Minutes)

Jazz

Chair
Lloyd Capps

Members
John Buchanan
Jeannie McInnes
​Maureen Meers
​Keith Pettigrew

Programming

Chair
James Nightingale

Members
Dan Bickel​
Paul Cooke
Nicky Gluch
Maureen Meers
Katy Rogers-Davies
Elaine Siversen

Studio & Production Manager
Joe Goddard

Emerging Artists

Chair 
Rebecca Beare

Artist in Residence 
Rebecca Beare 

Kruger Scholarship
Rebecca Beare
 
Young Composer Award
Julie Simonds

Young Virtuoso Award
Maureen Chaffey

Work Experience and Schools
Christina MacGuinness & Avril Kent

Work, Health & Safety

Chair
Angela Cockburn

Members
Maureen Chaffey
​David Edmonds
John Milce
John Mitchell
Dennis Oppenheim

Board Nominee
David James

General Manager
Rebecca Beare

Technical

Chair
Peter Bell

Members
Max Benyon
Roger Doyle
David James
​Bun-Rith Lim
Jayson McBride
​Alice Roberts (minutes)
Tim Sadler
John Shenstone
Robert Tregea
Huub van der Heuval
​Stephen Wilson


Opera and Operetta Presenter Coordinator
Angela Cockburn

Opera and Operetta Program Coordinator
Elaine Siversen

Presenter Emergency Roster Coordinator
Stephen Wilson

Presenter Roster Coordinators
Ron Walledge and Jo Howie

Presenter Operational Incidents Coordinator
Stephen Wilson

Presenter Training
Presenters Committee

Program Compiler Team Coordinator
Chris Blower

​Recent Releases Coordinator
Stephen Wilson

Volunteer Coordinator
Sue Nicholas

Reception Coordinator
Jacqui Axford

Reception Roster Coordinator
Noelene Guillemot

ATTN + Till Dawn Coordinator
Rex Burgess

CMC – Contemporary Music Collective
Tom Zelinka. Deputy: Liam Collins, ​Alistair Wilson

DIFM/Morning Concert
Presenter Roster Coordinators

Digital Program Schedule Coordinator
Chris Blower

Fine Music Breakfast Coordinator
Julie Simonds

Fine Music Drive Coordinator
Stephen Wilson

Fine Music Centre Coordinator
Maureen Chaffey

Folk Music Coordinator
John Milce and Paul Jackson

Subscriptions Coordinator
Mona Omar

What’s On in Music Coordinator
Rosemary Jackson

World Music Coordinator
Linda Marr

Green Team Coordinator
Helen Milthorpe

Guide Dispatch Coordinator
Sissi Stewart

Guide Entry Team Coordinator
Jan Akers

Hosanna Coordinator
Meg Matthews

In Conversation Executive Producer
Christopher Waterhouse

Library Program Assembly Team Coordinator
Peter Goldner

Library Concert Recording Coordinator
Elaine Siversen

​LP – CD Project Coordinator
Elaine Siversen

Saturday/Sunday Morning Music Coordinator
Di Cox

Stormy Monday Coordinator
Austin Harrison

Ultima Thule Coordinator
George Cruickshank